Ship your goods with ease

Privacy policy

Who we are?

Provide name and contact details of the data controller. This will typically be your business or you, if you are a sole trader. Where applicable, you should include the identity and contact details of the controller’s representative and/or the data protection officer.

What information do we collect?

Specify the types of personal information you collect, eg names, addresses, user names, etc. You should include specific details on: how you collect data (eg when a user registers, purchases or uses your services, completes a contact form, signs up to a newsletter, etc) what specific data you collect through each of the data collection method if you collect data from third parties, you must specify categories of data and source if you process sensitive personal data or financial information, and how you handle this

You may want to provide the user with relevant definitions in relation to personal data and sensitive personal data.
 

How do we use personal information?

Describe in detail all the service- and business-related purposes for which you will process data. For example, this may include things like: personalisation of content, business information or user experience account set up and administration delivering marketing and events communication carrying out polls and surveys internal research and development purposes providing goods and services legal obligations (eg prevention of fraud) meeting internal audit requirements

Please note this list is not exhaustive. You will need to record all purposes for which you process personal data.

LHK Express Logisctics, in accordance with the "Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance", ensures that the personal information of web users is kept confidential, including: name, email address, postal address, date of birth, telephone number and other personal information

The company only collects personal data or users actively provide personal data to disclose the purpose of the data, but their personal data may be used for future sales promotion

The company will do its best to maintain the security of the website and protect the personal information of customers to avoid illegal access, disclosure or other unauthorized illegal use

The company promises not to disclose personal information to third parties without the consent of the relevant user

If relevant users want to check or change their personal information, they can make relevant requests to our company, and our company will provide relevant services after verifying their identity

The company will update our privacy terms in accordance with the privacy regulations in the Hong Kong Basic Law from time to time without prior notice

Users are also responsible for protecting their accounts and passwords from abuse. If users are found to register false information on this website, the company has the right to suspend their user accounts without any notice.

In case of any dispute, the company reserves the right of final decision